Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
TodayKindergartentomorrowtheworld-02.pngIn the spring schools host orientation sessions for new students and their parents to experience what life is like in Kindergarten!
  • explore different areas of the program
  • meet Kindergarten educators
  • ask questions
School ​Date Time
Adjala Central PS
​9091 County Road 1, Loretto
​Fri., June 9 ​9:30 to 11 a.m.
Admiral Collingwood ES
15 Dey Drive, Collingwood
​Wed., May 24 ​6 to 7 p.m
Alcona Glen ES
1310 Innisfil Beach Rd., Innisfil
​Wed., May 17 ​5:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Algonquin Ridge ES
191 Golden Meadow Rd., Barrie
​Thurs., May 11
​4 to 5 p.m.
Allandale Heights PS
124 Bayview Dr., Barrie 
​Wed., May 31
​6 to 7 p.m.
Alliston Union PS
211 Church St. N., Alliston
​Thurs., May 25
​3:30 to 5 p.m.
Andrew Hunter ES
59 Lampman Lane, Barrie
​Thurs., May 25 ​6 to 7 p.m.
Angus Morrison ES
91 Simcoe Street, Angus
​Wed., May 17
​1 to 2:30 p.m. &
6 to 7:30 p.m.
Ardagh Bluffs PS
159 Summerset Drive, Barrie
​Thurs., June 1
​4 to 5:30 p.m.
Assikinack PS
226 Little Ave., Barrie
​Wed., May 31 ​6 to 8 p.m.
Baxter Central PS
62 Denney Dr., Egbert
​Tues., May 16
​9:30 to 11:30 a.m.
Bayview PS
845 Ottawa St., Midland
​Wed., May 24
​4 to 5 p.m.
Birchview Dunes ES
1315 River Rd. W., Wasaga Beach
​Thurs., June 15
​4 p.m.
Brechin PS
3226 Ramara Rd 47, RR#1, Brechin
​Wed., May 3
​5 to 6 p.m.
Byng PS
239 William St., Box 320, Stayner
​Wed., May 10 ​3:30 p.m.
Cameron Street PS
575 Cameron St., Collingwood
​Thurs., May 8
​5:30 to 7 p.m.
Chris Hadfield PS
211 West Park Ave., Bradford
​Wed., May 17 ​4 p.m
Clearview Meadows ES
12 Locke Ave., Stayner
​Thurs., May 18 ​2 p.m.
Codrington PS
217 Codrington St., Barrie
​Thurs., May 18 ​6:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Coldwater PS
33 Gray Street, Coldwater
​Wed., June 7 ​2 p.m.
Connaught PS
300 Peel St., Collingwood
​Thurs., May 25 ​5 to 7 p.m.
Cookstown Central PS
5088 County Road 27, Cookstown
​Wed., May 31 ​12 to 1 p.m.
Couchiching Heights PS
455 Laclie Street N., Orillia
​Wed., May 17 ​5 to 6 p.m
Cundles Heights PS
60 Cundles Rd. E., Barrie
​Wed., May 31 ​5 to 6 p.m.
East Oro PS
744 Line 11, R.R. #1, Oro-Medonte
​Wed., June 7 ​12:30 to 2 p.m.
Emma King ES
383 Cundles Rd. W., Barrie
​Wed., May 17 ​2 to 3 p.m.
Ernest Cumberland ES
160 Eighth Ave., Alliston
​Wed., May 3 ​5 to 7 p.m.
Ferndale Woods ES
170 Ferndale Dr. S., Barrie
​Wed., June 7 ​3:30 to 5 p.m.
Fieldcrest ES
100 Professor Day Dr., Bradford
​Tues., May 30 ​5:30 to 7 p.m.
Forest Hill PS
20 Doran Road, Midhurst
​Thurs., June 8 ​4 to 5:30 p.m
Fred C. Cook PS
20 Fletcher Street, Bradford
​Wed., May 17 ​9:30 a.m.
Goodfellow PS
827 9th Line, Innisfil
​Tues., June 13 ​4:30 to 5:30 p.m.
Guthrie PS
22 Line 5 S., R.R. #1, Oro Station
​Thurs., May 18 ​4:30 to 6 p.m.
Harriett Todd PS
11 George Street, Orillia
​Wed., June 7 ​4 to 6 p.m.
Hewitt's Creek PS
41 Sandringham Dr., Barrie
​Tues., May 9 ​9:30 to 10:30 a.m.
Hillcrest PS
184 Toronto Street, Barrie
​Wed., May 31 ​4 to 5:30 p.m.
Hillsdale ES
16 Albert Street East, Hillsdale
​Wed., May 17 ​2 to 3 p.m.
Holly Meadows ES
151 Mapleton Ave., Barrie
​Wed., May 10 ​2 to 3 p.m.
Honourable Earl Rowe PS
2516 12th Line, R.R. #2, Bradford
​Thurs., June 15 ​6:30 to 7:30 p.m.
Huron Park PS
425 Robert Street, Midland
​Wed., May 17 ​5 to 6:30 p.m.
Huronia Centennial ES
28 Simcoe Street, Elmvale
​Thurs., May 18 ​4 to 5:30 p.m.
Hyde Park PS
72 The Queensway, Barrie
​Wed., May 31
​6 p.m.
Innisfil Central PS
2075 5th Line, Lefroy
​Thurs., May 4 ​9:30 to 10 a.m.
James Keating ES
20 Lorne Ave., Penetanguishene
​Thurs., June 8 ​3:45 p.m.
Johnson Street PS
105 Johnson Street, Barrie
​Thurs., June 1 ​5:30 to 6:30 p.m.
Killarney Beach PS
850 20th Sideroad, R.R. #1, Lefroy
​Thurs., June 1 ​5:30 to 6:30 p.m.
Lake Simcoe PS
1701 Webster Blvd, Innisfil
​Thurs., May 11
​3:45 p.m.
Lions Oval PS
25 Brant St. West, Orillia
​Tues., June 20 ​1:30 to 3:10 p.m
Maple Grove PS
242 Grove St. E., Barrie
Thurs., May 18
​4:30 to 6:30 p.m.
Mapleview Heights ES
180 Esther Drive, Barrie
​Wed., May 24
​5:30 to 7 p.m.
Marchmont PS
1902 Division Rd. W., Severn
​Tues., May 30
​5 to 6:30 p.m.
Minesing Central PS
7 Huron Street, Minesing
​Wed., May 10 ​5:15 to 7 p.m.
Moonstone ES
290 Moonstone Rd E., Box 219, Moonstone
​Wed., June 7

​2 p.m.
Mountain View ES
300 Spruce St., Collingwood
​Thurs., May 25 ​5:30 to 6:30 p.m.
Mundy's Bay PS
340 Sixth Street, Midland
​Mon., May 29 3:30 to 4:30 p.m.​
New Lowell Central PS
5197 County Road 9, New Lowell
​Thurs., May 18 6 to 7:30 p.m.​
Nottawa ES
81 Batteaux Road, R.R. #2, Collingwood
​Wed., May 17 5 p.m.​
Nottawasaga & Creemore PS 
240 Collingwood St., Creemore
​Wed., May 17 ​4 to 5 p.m.
Oakley Park PS
22 Davidson St., Barrie
​Wed., May 31 2:30 to 3:30 p.m.​
Orchard Park PS
24 Calverley St., Orillia
​Wed., May 10 4 to 6 p.m.​
Pine River ES
45 Brian Ave., Angus
​Wed., May 24 ​4:30 to 6 p.m.
Portage View PS
124 Letitia Street, Barrie
​Thurs., June 8 6 p.m.​
Rama Central PS
7269 County Road 169, Washago
​Mon., June 5 11:30 a.m.​
Regent Park PS
485 Regent Street, Orillia
​Thurs., June 1 4 to 5 p.m.​
Severn Shores PS
2746 Cumberland Rd., P.O. Box 34, Cumberland Beach
​Tues., April 25 ​6 to 7 p.m.
Shanty Bay PS
1871 Ridge Road. W., Oro-Medonte
​Thurs., May 25 5:30 to 7 p.m.​
Sir William Osler PS
3823 Highway 88, R.R. #1, Bradford
​Wed., June 7 6 to 7:30 p.m.​
Steele Street PS
36 Steel Street, Barrie
​Tues., May 16 4:30 to 6:30 p.m.​
Sunnybrae PS
218 Sunnybrae Ave., Box 7050, Innisfil
​Tues., June 6 5:30 to 6:30 p.m.​
Tay Shores PS
125 Jephson St., Victoria Harbour
​Wed., May 31 ​4 to 7:30 p.m.
Tecumseth Beeton ES
43 Patterson St., Box 302, Beeton
​Thurs., May 18 2 p.m.​
Tecumseth South Central PS
2124 Side Road 10, Tottenham
​Wed., May 3 6 p.m.​
Terry Fox ES
100 Livingstone St. E., Barrie
​Fri., June 2 ​1:25 to 2:45 p.m.
Tosorontio Central PS
7016 County Rd. 13, R.R. #3, Everett
​Wed., May 24 5 to 7 p.m.​
Tottenham PS
21 Rogers Road, Tottenham
​Tues., May 2 5 to 6:30 p.m.​
Trillium Woods ES
20 Elmbrook Dr., Barrie
​Wed., May 31 ​4 p.m.
Uptergrove PS
4833 Muley Point Rd., Ramara
​Thurs., June 8 ​5 to 6 p.m.
W.C. Little ES
11 Bear Creek Dr., Barrie
​Thurs., June 1 ​4 to 5:30 p.m.
W.H. Day ES
410 Maplegrove Ave., Bradford
​Wed., May 10 ​6 to 7 p.m.
W.R. Best Memorial PS
2221 Old Barrie Rd. W., R.R. #2, Shanty Bay
​Thurs., April 27 4 to 5 p.m.​
Warminster ES
4031 Line 13 North, Warminster
​Thurs., June 1 4 to 5 p.m.​
West Bayfield ES
49 Ford Street, Barrie
​Wed., May 31 ​3:30 to 4:30 p.m.
Willow Landing ES
330 Big Bay Point Rd., Barrie
​Thurs., June 1 ​5:30 to 6:30 p.m.
Worsley ES
31-40th St. S., Wasaga Beach
​Thurs., May 11 ​4:15 to 5:30 p.m.
Wyevale Central PS
20 Concession 5 E., Wyevale
​Thurs., May 18 ​6 to 7:30 p.m.
 ​

​​

 

 

 

 

 

Untitled-1-01.png 
 
 
 
Capture.JPG 
 
Read our 'Welcome to Kindergarten'​ booklet.